Tp Link Jetsream 48 Port Gigabit Poe+ Smart Managed Switch -T1600g-52ps (2Y)

Tp Link Jetsream 48 Port Gigabit Poe+ Smart Managed Switch -T1600g-52ps (2Y)

  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with the IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features

2 YEARS WARRANTY

රු 312,000.00

Out of stock

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3ab
IEEE802.3z
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.1d
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.1p
IEEE 802.1x
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 3
Physical Security Lock Yes
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 13 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 330 × 44 mm)
Mounting 19″ 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption 47.6W ( with no power device connected)
485.7W (with 384W power device connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 162.3 BTU/h (with no power device connected)
1,657.2 BTU/h (with 384W power devices connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table 16K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security AAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
DoS Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-52PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Weight 6 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp Link Jetsream 48 Port Gigabit Poe+ Smart Managed Switch -T1600g-52ps (2Y)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Payment security

Encryption ensures increased transaction security. SSL technology protects data linked to personal and payment info.

payment methods