Tp Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc220L (2Y)

Tp Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc220L (2Y)

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • SFP port supports hot-swappable

 

2 YEARS WARRANTY

රු 14,700.00

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km for multi-mode fiber or up to 10km with single-mode fiber
Ports 1 x Gigabit SFP port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-X Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
(94 x 73 x 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter (9VDC/ 0.6A)
Max Power Consumption 1.7 W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Weight 0.4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc220L (2Y)”

Your email address will not be published.

Payment security

Encryption ensures increased transaction security. SSL technology protects data linked to personal and payment info.

payment methods