Tp Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc200cm (2Y)

Tp Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc200cm (2Y)

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)

2 YEARS WARRANTY

රු 25,400.00

Product price
Additional options total:
Order total:
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m) using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 720 feet (220m) using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports 1 x 1000M dual SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.66W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Weight 0.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps-Mc200cm (2Y)”

Your email address will not be published.

Payment security

Encryption ensures increased transaction security. SSL technology protects data linked to personal and payment info.

payment methods